General information

We are happy about your visit to our website and its use and your related interest in our range of services. The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified, e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior. Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. We process personal data that are collected on our part confidentially and in accordance with the legal provisions. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. However, we would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible. In the following data protection information we show how your personal data is collected, in particular for what purposes and on what legal basis your personal data is collected and what rights and claims you have.

Name and contact details of the person responsible

Responsible according to Art. 4 (7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is

ARRTSM GmbH
Fronlachwiesen 2/3
72135 Dettenhausen
E-mail: info@cncroboter.de
Telephon: +49 (0)7457 5959 637

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Data collection on this website

How and for what do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be, for. e.g. data that you enter in a contact form. By sending your message, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent.

On the other hand, data is recorded automatically or with your consent when you visit the website by our IT systems. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page was viewed). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website. Some of the data is collected in order to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data are used to analyze your user behavior and statistically evaluated (see also the information on Google Analytics below). The processing takes place on the basis of § 15 (3) TMG as well as Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR from the legitimate interest in the above-mentioned purposes.

Note on data transfer to the USA

Our website includes tools from companies based in the USA. When these tools are active, your personal data can be passed on to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country within the meaning of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to disclose personal data to security authorities without you as the person concerned being able to take legal action against this. It cannot therefore be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

Storage period

Unless a specific storage period is specified in this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for the data processing no longer applies (Art. 17 (1) (a) GDPR). If you make a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial retention periods); in the latter case, the deletion takes place after these reasons no longer apply.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to receive information about your stored personal data, their origin, recipient and purpose of data processing free of charge (Art. 15 GDPR). You also have the right to request the correction (Art. 16 GDPR) or deletion (Art. 17 GDPR) of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future.

Right to restriction of processing

In addition, according to Art. 18 (1) GDPR, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted under certain circumstances. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases: If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the test, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If the processing of your personal data happened / happens unlawfully, you can request the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion. If we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need them to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted. If you have lodged an objection according to Art. 21 (1) GDPR, your interests and ours must be weighed up. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, according to Art. 18 (2) GDPR – apart from their storage – this data may only be used with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal entity or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a member state.

Right to data portability

According to Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and against direct mail (Art. 21 GDPR)

If the data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (e) or (f) GDPR, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data concerned, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims (objection according to Art. 21 (1) GDPR). If your personal data are processed in order to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will then no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (objection in accordance with Art. 21 (2) GDPR).

Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

Furthermore, in the event of violations of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority: State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information Baden-Württemberg, Königstrasse 10a, 70173 Stuttgart, Tel.: 0711 / 615541-0, Fax: 0711/615541 -15, E-mail: poststelle@lfdi.bwl.de, Internet: https://www.baden-wuerttemberg.datenschutz.de. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)

External Hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data recorded on this website are stored on the host’s servers. This can be especially be IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website. The hoster is used in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR). Our host will only process your data insofar as this is necessary to fulfill its service obligations and follow our instructions with regard to this data.

We use the following hoster:

1 & 1 IONOS SE
Elgendorfer Straße 57
56410 Montabaur

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you require (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

In order to record your approval or rejection of cookies, we use cookie_notice_accepted: true or false | 1 month. You can therefore set your consent or rejection of cookies for 1 month.

Plugins and tools

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser Plug-in

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Objection against data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: deactivate Google Analytics. You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Order data processing

We have concluded a contract data processing agreement with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographics in Google Analytics

This website uses the “demographics” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section “Objection against data collection”.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and to make it easy to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. If a corresponding consent has been requested, processing takes place exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR; the consent can be revoked at any time. You can find more information on handling user data in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google servers. As a rule, this is a server in the USA to which it is transmitted which of our Internet pages you have visited. This also gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s data protection declaration: www.google.com/policies/privacy

Use of YouTube

We use the YouTube LLC function for embedding YouTube videos on our website. (901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA; “YouTube”). YouTube is a company affiliated with Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The function shows videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. The “extended data protection mode” option is activated. As a result, YouTube does not store any information about website visitors. Only when you watch a video is information about it transmitted to YouTube and stored there. You can find more information on the collection and use of data by YouTube and Google, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in YouTube’s data protection information (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).

Objection to advertising mail

The use of the contact data published in this data protection declaration by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of the website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam emails.